Route K

Route K

This route is in circulation every Friday except holidays.

Schedule downloadable version

Schedule electronic version

8:35 Ste-Anne-de-Prescott-Community Centre (parking available)
8:45 St-Eugène-Town Hall (parking available)
9:05 Vankleek Hill-Mill Street-Arena (parking available)
9:10 Vankleek Hill-Main Street-Canada Post
9:15 Vankleek Hill-Highway 34-FoodLand (bus sign to come)
9:25 Hawkesbury-Alexander-Siversky Street
9:30 Hawkesbury-Lansdowne Street near Wellesley
9:35 Hawkesbury-Lansdowne Street near Champlain
9:40 Hawkesbury-Hamilton Street near Régent
9:45 Hawkesbury-Main Street - Services Canada
9:50 Hawkesbury-Main Street- Services Ontario
9:55 Hawkesbury-Robert Hartley Arena (parking available)
10:00 Hawkesbury-Nelson East Street near James
10:05 Hawkesbury-Nelson West Street near Salisbury
10:10 Hawkesbury-Nelson West Street near West
10:15 Hawkesbury-Prescott and Russell Residence
10:20 Hawkesbury-Duplate Street near Ghislain
10:25 Hawkesbury-Cécile Street near Laurier
10:30 Hawkesbury-Alexander-Siversky Street
Break (20 minutes)
10:50 Hawkesbury-Alexander-Siversky Street
10:55 Hawkesbury-Lansdowne Street near Wellesley
11:00 Hawkesbury-Lansdowne Street near Champlain
11:05 Hawkesbury-Hamilton Street near Régent
11:10 Hawkesbury-Main Street - Services Canada
11:15 Hawkesbury-Main Street - Services Ontario
11:20 Hawkesbury-Robert Hartley Arena (parking available)
11:25 Hawkesbury-Nelson East Street near James
11:30 Hawkesbury-Nelson West Street near Salisbury
11:35 Hawkesbury-Nelson West Street near West
11:40 Hawkesbury-Prescott and Russell Residence
11:45 Hawkesbury-Duplate Street near Ghislain
11:50 Hawkesbury-Cécile Street near Laurier
11:55 Hawkesbury-Alexander-Siversky Street
Break (35 minutes)
12:30 Hawkesbury-Alexander-Siversky Street
12:40 Vankleek Hill-Highway 34-FoodLand (bus sign to come)
12:45 Vankleek Hill-Main Street-Canada Post
12:50 Vankleek Hill-Mill Street-Arena (parking available)
1:10 St-Eugène-Town Hall (parking available)
1:20 Ste-Anne-de-Prescott-Community Centre (parking available)
http://www.prescott-russell.on.ca/services/pr_transpo/routes_et_horaires/route_k