Route J

Route J

This route is in circulation every Tuesday except on holidays.

9:00 Vankleek Hill-Mill Street-Arena (parking available)
9:04 Vankleek Hill-Main Street-Canada Post
9:08 Vankleek Hill-Highway 34-FoodLand (bus sign to come)
9:28 Hawkesbury-Alexander-Siversky Street
9:33 Hawkesbury-Lansdowne Street near Wellesley
9:38 Hawkesbury-Lansdowne Street near Champlain
9:43 Hawkesbury-Hamilton Street near Régent
9:48 Hawkesbury-Main Street-Services Canada
9:53 Hawkesbury-Main Street-Services Ontario
9:58 Hawkesbury-Robert Hartley Arena (parking available)
10:03 Hawkesbury-Nelson East Street near James
10:08 Hawkesbury-Nelson West Street near Salisbury
10:12 Hawkesbury-Nelson West Street near West
10:20 Hawkesbury-Prescott and Russell Residence
10:25 Hawkesbury-Duplate Street and Ghislain
10:30 Hawkesbury-Cécile Street near Laurier
10:35 Hawkesbury-Alexander-Siversky Street
Break (15 minutes)
10:50 Hawkesbury-Alexander-Siversky Street
10:55 Hawkesbury-Lansdowne Street near Wellesley
11:00 Hawkesbury-Lansdowne Street near Champlain
11:05 Hawkesbury-Hamilton Street near Régent
11:10 Hawkesbury-Main Street-Services Canada
11:15 Hawkesbury-Main Street-Services Ontario
11:20 Hawkesbury-Robert Hartley Arena (parking available)
11:25 Hawkesbury-Nelson East Street near James
11:30 Hawkesbury-Nelson West Street near Salisbury
11:35 Hawkesbury-Nelson West Street near West
11:41 Hawkesbury-Prescott and Russell Residence
11:46 Hawkesbury-Duplate Street and Ghislain
11:51 Hawkesbury-Cécile Street near Laurier
11:45 Hawkesbury-Alexander-Siversky Street
Break (20 minutes)
12:15 Hawkesbury-Alexander-Siversky Street
12:35 Vankleek Hill-Highway 34-FoodLand (bus sign to come)
12:40 Vankleek Hill-Main Street-Canada Post
12:45 Vankleek Hill-Mill Street-Arena (parking available)
Break (45 minutes)
1:30 Vankleek Hill-Mill Street-Arena (parking available)
1:35 Vankleek Hill-Main Street-Canada Post
1:40 Vankleek Hill-Highway 34-FoodLand (bus sign to come)
1:53 Hawkesbury-Alexander-Siversky Street
1:58 Hawkesbury-Lansdowne Street near Wellesley
2:03 Hawkesbury-Lansdowne Street near Champlain
2:08 Hawkesbury-Hamilton Street near Régent
2:13 Hawkesbury-Main Street-Services Canada
2:18 Hawkesbury-Main Street-Services Ontario
2:23 Hawkesbury-Robert Hartley Arena (parking available)
2:28 Hawkesbury-Nelson East Street near James
2:33 Hawkesbury-Nelson West Street near Salisbury
2:38 Hawkesbury-Nelson West Street near West
2:46 Hawkesbury-Prescott and Russell Residence
2:51 Hawkesbury-Duplate Street and Ghislain
2:56 Hawkesbury-Cécile Street near Laurier
3:01 Hawkesbury-Alexander-Siversky Street
Break (14 minutes)
3:15 Hawkesbury-Alexander-Siversky Street
3:20 Hawkesbury-Lansdowne Street near Wellesley
3:25 Hawkesbury-Lansdowne Street near Champlain
3:30 Hawkesbury-Hamilton Street near Régent
3:35 Hawkesbury-Main Street-Services Canada
3:40 Hawkesbury-Main Street-Services Ontario
3:45 Hawkesbury-Robert Hartley Arena (parking available)
3:50 Hawkesbury-Nelson East Street near James
3:55 Hawkesbury-Nelson West Street near Salisbury
4:00 Hawkesbury-Nelson West Street near West
4:10 Hawkesbury-Prescott and Russell Residence
4:15 Hawkesbury-Duplate Street and Ghislain
4:20 Hawkesbury-Cécile Street near Laurier
4:25 Hawkesbury-Alexander-Siversky Street
Break (15 minutes)
4:40 Hawkesbury-Alexander-Siversky Street
4:50 Vankleek Hill-Highway 34-FoodLand (bus sign to come)
4:55 Vankleek Hill-Main Street-Canada Post
5:00 Vankleek Hill-Mill Street-Arena (parking available)

http://www.prescott-russell.on.ca/services/pr_transpo/routes_et_horaires/route_j