Route I

Route I

This route is in circulation every Thursday except on holidays.

Schedule downloadable version

Schedule electronic version

8:00 St-Isidore-Arena (parking available)
8:07 Fournier-Community Centre-County Road 9 (parking available)
8:18 Curran-Villa St-Luc
8:28 Plantagenet-Library
8:33 Plantagenet-Old Highway 17 (bus shelter) (parking available)
8:37 Plantagenet-Plantagenet Physio on Jessup Falls Street
8:47 Alfred-Larocque Park (parking available)
8:59 L'Orignal-Longueuil Street-corner of County Road 17
9:04 L'Orignal-59 Court Street-United Counties of Prescott and Russell (parking available)
9:08 L'Orignal-King Street-Canada Post
9:18 Hawkesbury-Alexander-Siversky Street
9:23 Hawkesbury-Lansdowne Street near Wellesley
9:26 Hawkesbury-Lansdowne Street near Champlain
9:33 Hawkesbury-Hamilton Street near Régent
9:37 Hawkesbury-Main Street- Services Canada
9:42 Hawkesbury-Main Street- Services Ontario
9:45 Hawkesbury-Robert Hartley Arena (parking available)
9:48 Hawkesbury-Nelson East Street near James
9:52 Hawkesbury-Nelson West Street near Salisbury
9:55 Hawkesbury-Nelson West Street near West
10:00 Hawkesbury-Prescott and Russell Residence
10:05 Hawkesbury-Duplate Street and Ghislain
10:10 Hawkesbury-Cécile Street near Laurier
10:15 Hawkesbury-Alexander-Siversky Street
Break (10 minutes)
10:25 Hawkesbury-Alexander-Siversky Street
10:29 Hawkesbury-Lansdowne Street near Wellesley
10:30 Hawkesbury-Lansdowne Street near Champlain
10:35 Hawkesbury-Hamilton Street near Régent
10:38 Hawkesbury-Main Street-Services Canada
10:41 Hawkesbury-Main Street-Services Ontario
10:46 Hawkesbury-Robert Hartley Arena (parking available)
10:48 Hawkesbury-Nelson East Street near James
10:52 Hawkesbury-Nelson West Street near Salisbury
10:54 Hawkesbury-Nelson West Street near West
10:58 Hawkesbury-Prescott and Russell Residence
11:02 Hawkesbury-Duplate Street and Ghislain
11:06 Hawkesbury-Cécile Street near Laurier
11:10 Hawkesbury-Alexander-Siversky Street
Break (22 minutes)
11:32 Hawkesbury-rue Alexander-Siversky Street
11:42 L'Orignal-King Street-Canada Post
11:45 L'Orignal-59 Court Street-United Counties of Prescott and Russell (parking available)
11:50 L'Orignal-Longueuil Street-corner of County Road 17
12:05 Alfred-Larocque Park (parking available)
12:15 Plantagenet-Plantagenet Physio on Jessup Falls Street
12:17 Plantagenet-Old Highway 17 (bus shelter) (parking available)
12:20 Plantagenet-Library
12:29 Curran-Villa St-Luc
12:40 Fournier-Community Centre-County Road 9 (parking available)
12:47 St-Isidore-Arena (parking available)
Break (45 minutes)
1:30 St-Isidore-Arena (parking available)
1:37 Fournier-Community Centre-County Road 9 (parking available)
1:48 Curran-Villa St-Luc
2:00 Plantagenet-Library
2:03 Plantagenet-Old Highway 17 (bus shelter) (parking available)
2:06 Plantagenet-Plantagenet Physio on Jessup Falls Street
2:15 Alfred-Larocque Park (parking available)
2:25 L'Orignal-Longueuil Street-corner of County Road 17
2:30 L'Orignal-59 Court Street-United Counties of Prescott and Russell (parking available)
2:34 L'Orignal-King Street-Canada Post
2:44 Hawkesbury-Alexander-Siversky Street
2:49 Hawkesbury-Lansdowne Street near Wellesley
2:52 Hawkesbury-Lansdowne Street near Champlain
2:57 Hawkesbury-Hamilton Street near Régent
3:02 Hawkesbury-Main Street-Services Canada
3:07 Hawkesbury-Main Street-Services Ontario
3:12 Hawkesbury-Robert Hartley Arena (parking available)
3:17 Hawkesbury-Nelson East Street near James
3:22 Hawkesbury-Nelson West Street near Salisbury
3:27 Hawkesbury-Nelson West Street near West
3:34 Hawkesbury-Prescott and Russell Residence
3:39 Hawkesbury-Duplate Street and Ghislain
3:43 Hawkesbury-Cécile Street near Laurier
3:48 Hawkesbury-Alexander-Siversky Street
Break (12 minutes)
4:00 Hawkesbury-Alexander-Siversky Street
4:05 Hawkesbury-Lansdowne Street near Wellesley
4:08 Hawkesbury-Lansdowne Street near Champlain
4:13 Hawkesbury-Hamilton Street near Régent
4:18 Hawkesbury-Main Street-Services Canada
4:23 Hawkesbury-Main Street-Services Ontario
4:28 Hawkesbury-Robert Hartley Arena (parking available)
4:33 Hawkesbury-Nelson East Street near James
4:38 Hawkesbury-Nelson West Street near Salisbury
4:43 Hawkesbury-Nelson West Street near West
4:50 Hawkesbury-Prescott and Russell Residence
4:55 Hawkesbury-Duplate Street and Ghislain
4:59 Hawkesbury-Cécile Street near Laurier
5:04 Hawkesbury-Alexander-Siversky Street
5:14 L'Orignal-King Street-Canada Post
5:18 L'Orignal-59 Court Street-United Counties of Prescott and Russell (parking available)
5:22 L'Orignal-Longueuil Street-corner of County Road 17
5:34 Alfred-Larocque Park (parking available)
5:44 Plantagenet-Plantagenet Physio on Jessup Falls Street
5:46 Plantagenet-Old Highway 17 (bus shelter) (parking available)
5:48 Plantagenet-Library
5:55 Curran-Villa St-Luc
6:02 Fournier-Community Centre-County Road 9 (parking available)
6:09 St-Isidore-Arena (parking available)

http://www.prescott-russell.on.ca/services/pr_transpo/routes_et_horaires/route_i