Route G

Route G

This route is in circulation every Wednesday except on holidays.

8:05 Curran-Villa St-Luc
8:20 Bourget-Centre de santé communautaire de l'Estrie (parking available)
8:25 Bourget-Community Centre
8:30 Bourget-Champlain Street (in front of the Church)
8:44 Clarence-Creek-Arena (bus shelter)
8:50 Clarence-Rockland-Landry Street near Hwy 17 (bus shelter) (parking available)
8:55 Rockland-Laurier near Street Bonavista (bus shelter)
8:57 Rockland-Laurier Street near Museum
9:00 Rockland-Laurier Street and Notre-Dame
9:02 Rockland-Laurier Street near Henri Cercle
9:05 Rockland-Laurier Street -Town Hall (bus shelter)
9:10 Rockland-Laurier Street near St-Jean (bus shelter)
9:15 Rockland -2500 Albert Street-Manoir Belle Vue
9:20 Rockland-Laurier Street and Laporte (bus shelter-Stop and go)
9:23 Rockland-Résidences-Les Jardins Belle Rive
9:25 Rockland-Poupart Street and Richelieu
9:35 Rockland-Héritage Street and Raymond
9:40 Rockland-St-Jacques Street and Marion-Early ON Centre
9:43 Rockland-Laurier Street and St-Jean (Stop and go)
9:47 Rockland-St-Joseph Street and Laurier
9:52 Rockland-Docteur Corbeil near Topaz Street
10:00 Rockland-Poupart Street and Richelieu
Break (30 minutes)
10:30 Rockland-Laurier Street near Bonavista (bus shelter)
10:32 Rockland-Laurier Street near the Museum
10:35 Rockland-Laurier Street and Notre-Dame
10:37 Rockland-Laurier Street near Henri Circle
10:40 Rockland-Laurier Street-Town Hall (bus shelter)
10:45 Rockland-Laurier Street near St-Jean (bus shelter)
10:50 Rockland-2500 Albert Street-Manoir Belle Vue
10:56 Rockland-Héritage Street and Raymond
11:01 Rockland-St-Jacques Street and Marion-Early ON Centre
11:06 Rockland-St-Joseph Street and Laurier
11:11 Rockland-Laurier Street and Laporte (bus shelter-Stop and go)
11:19 Rockland-Poupart Street and Richelieu
11:22 Rockland-Résidences-Les Jardins Belle Rive
11:32 Clarence-Rockland-Landry Street near Hwy 17 (bus shelter)
11:42 Clarence-Creek-Arena (bus shelter) (parking available)
11:55 Bourget - Champlain Street (in front of the Church)
11:58 Bourget - Community Centre (parking available)
12:00 Bourget - Centre de santé communautaire de l'Estrie
12:22 Curran-Villa St-Luc
Break (68 minutes)
1:30 Curran-Villa St-Luc
1:45 Bourget-Centre de santé communautaire de l'Estrie
1:50 Bourget-Community Centre (parking available)
1:55 Bourget-Champlain Street (in front of the Church)
2:09 Clarence-Creek-Arena (bus shelter) (parking available)
2:15 - Clarence-Rockland-Landry Street near Hwy 17 (bus shelter)
2:20 Rockland-Laurier Street near Bonavista (bus shelter)
2:22 Rockland-Laurier Street near the Museum
2:25 Rockland-Laurier Street and Notre-Dame
2:27 Rockland-Laurier Street near Henri Cercle
2:31 Rockland-Laurier Street-Town Hall (bus shelter)
2:35 Rockland-Laurier Street near St-Jean (bus shelter)
2:40 Rockland-2500 Albert Street -Manoir Belle Vue
2:44 Rockland-Laurier Street and Laporte (bus shelter-Stop and go)
2:47 Rockland-Résidences-Les Jardins Belle Rive
2:50 Rockland-Poupart Street and Richelieu
2:56 Rockland-Héritage Street and Raymond
3:03 Rockland-St-Jacques Street and Marion-Early ON Centre
3:08 Rockland-Laurier Street and St-Jean (Stop and go)
3:11 Rockland-St-Joseph Street and Laurier
3:15 Rockland-Docteur Corbeil near Topaz Street
3:25 Rockland-Poupart Street and Richelieu
Break (35 minutes)
4:00 Rockland-Laurier Street near Bonavista (bus shelter)
4:05 Rockland-Laurier Street and Notre-Dame
4:10 Rockland-Laurier Street near Henri Circle
4:13 Rockland-Laurier Street-Town Hall (bus shelter)
4:16 Rockland-Laurier Street near St-Jean (bus shelter)
4:21 Rockland-2500 Albert Street-Manoir Belle Vue
4:27 Rockland-Héritage Street and Raymond
4:32 Rockland-St-Jacques Street and Marion-Early ON Centre
4:37 Rockland-St-Joseph Street and Laurier
4:42 Rockland-Laurier Street and Laporte (bus shelter-Stop and go)
4:46 Rockland-Poupart Street and Richelieu
4:49 Rockland-Résidences-Les Jardins Belle Rive
4:54 Rockland-Docteur Corbeil près de Topaz Street
5:00 Clarence-Rockland-Landry Street near Hwy 17 (bus shelter)
5:09 Clarence-Creek-Arena (bus shelter) (parking available)
5:19 Bourget-Champlain Street (in front of the Church)
5:22 Bourget-Community Centre (parking available)
5:25 Bourget-Centre de santé communautaire de l'Estrie
5:40 Curran-Villa St-Luc

http://www.prescott-russell.on.ca/services/pr_transpo/routes_et_horaires/route_g