Route D

Route D

This route is in circulation every Friday except holidays.

Schedule downloadable version

Schedule electronic version

8:15 St-Isidore-Arena (parking is available)
8:31 Casselman-Giant Tiger and Industriel Street
8:35 Casselman-Complex Casselman (Dollorama, Subway, National Bank, etc.)
8:40 Casselman-Richer Crescent near Metro
8:45 Casselman-Principale Street (Near the No Frills)
8:50 Casselman-Dollard Street and Brébeuf
8:55 Casselman-Le Havre
9:00 Casselman-Aquatria
9:05 Casselman-Train Station (parking is available)
9:10 Casselman-Municipality of Casselman
9:15 Casselman-Résidence St-François
9:20 Casselman-Martin Street (near bus shelter)
9:35 Embrun-Centenaire Street and Notre-Dame (bus shelter)
9:40 Embrun-Forget Street and St-Augustin
9:45 Embrun-Embrun Arena (bus shelter) (parking is available)
9:50 Embrun-Notre-Dame Street and St-Pierre (Sign to come)
9:55 Embrun-Notre-Dame Street (in front of Tim Hortons)
10:00 Embrun-Russell Sports Dome
Break (60 minutes)
11:00 Embrun-Russell Sports Dome
11:05 Embrun-Notre-Dame Street (in front of Tim Hortons)
11:10 Embrun-Notre-Dame Street and St-Pierre (Sign to come)
11:15 Embrun-Embrun Arena (bus shelter) (parking is available)
11:25 Embrun-Forget Street and St-Augustin
11:30 Embrun-Centenaire Street and Notre-Dame (bus shelter)
11:40 Casselman-Martin Street (near bus shelter)
11:45 Casselman-Résidence St-François
11:50 Casselman-Municipality of Casselman
11:55 Casselman-Train Station (parking is available)
12:00 Casselman-Aquatria
12:05 Casselman-Principale Street (Near the No Frills)
12:10 Casselman-Le Havre
12:15 Casselman-Dollard Street and Brébeuf
12:20 Casselman-Richer Crescent near Metro
12:25 Casselman-Complex Casselman (Dollorama, Subway, National Bank, etc.)
12:30 Casselman-Giant Tiger and Industriel Street
12:45 St-Isidore-Arena (parking is available)
Break (45 minutes)
1:30 St-Isidore-Arena (parking is available)
1:45 Casselman-Giant Tiger and Industriel Street
1:50 Casselman-Complex Casselman (Dollorama, Subway, National Bank, etc.)
1:55 Casselman-Richer Crescent near Metro
2:00 Casselman-Principale Street (Near the No Frills)
2:05 Casselman-Dollard Street and Brébeuf
2:10 Casselman-Le Havre
2:15 Casselman-Aquatria
2:20 Casselman-Train Station (parking is available)
2:25 Casselman-Municipality of Casselman
2:30 Casselman-Résidence St-François
2:35 Casselman-Martin Street (near bus shelter)
2:50 Embrun-Centenaire Street and Notre-Dame (bus shelter)
2:55 Embrun-Forget Street and St-Augustin
3:00 Embrun-Arena (bus shelter) (parking is available)
3:05 Embrun-Notre-Dame Street (in front of Tim Hortons)
3:10 Embrun-Notre-Dame Street and St-Pierre (sign to come)
3:15 Embrun-Russell Sports Dome
Break (45 minutes)
4:00 Embrun-Russell Sports Dome
4:05 Embrun-Notre-Dame Street (in front of Tim Hortons)
4:10 Embrun-Notre-Dame Street and St-Pierre (sign to come)
4:15 Embrun-Arena (bus shelter) (parking is available)
4:20 Embrun-Forget Street and St-Augustin
4:25 Embrun-Centenaire Street and Notre-Dame (bus shelter)
4:40 Casselman-Martin Street (near bus shelter)
4:45 Casselman-Résidence St-François
4:50 Casselman-Municipality of Casselman
4:55 Casselman-Train Station (parking is available)
5:00 Casselman-Aquatria
5:05 Casselman-Principale Street (Near the No Frills)
5:10 Casselman-Le Havre
5:15 Casselman-Dollard Street and Brébeuf
5:20 Casselman-Richer Crescent near Metro
5:25 Casselman-Complex Casselman (Dollorama, Subway, National Bank, etc.)
5:30 Casselman-Giant Tiger and Industriel Street
5:45 St-Isidore-Arena (parking is available)

http://www.prescott-russell.on.ca/services/pr_transpo/routes_et_horaires/route_d