Route C

Route C

This route is in circulation every Saturday except holidays.

8:20 Embrun-Russell Sport Dome
8:25 Embrun-Notre-Dame Street (in front of Tim Hortons)
8:30 Embrun-Notre-Dame Street and St-Pierre (sign to come)
8:35 Embrun-Embrun arena (bus shelter) (available parking)
8:40 Embrun-Forget Street and St-Augustin
8:45 Embrun-Centenaire Street and Notre-Dame (bus shelter)
9:00 Limoges-Des Pins Street (bus shelter)
9:05 Limoges-Limoges Street (In front of L'Érablière St.)
9:20 Casselman-Martin Street (near bus shelter)
9:25 Casselman-Résidence St-François
9:30 Casselman-Municipality of Casselman
9:35 Casselman-Train Station (available parking)
9:40 Casselman-Aquatria
9:45 Casselman-Principale Street (Near the No Frills)
9:50 Casselman-Le Havre
9:55 Casselman-Dollard Street and Brébeuf
10:00 Casselman-Richer Crescent near Metro
10:05 Casselman-Complex Casselman (Dollorama, Subway, National Bank, etc.)
10:10 Casselman-Giant Tiger Street and Industriel
Break (25 minutes)
10:35 Casselman-Giant Tiger Street and Industriel
10:40 Casselman-Complex Casselman (Dollorama, Subway, National Bank, etc.)
10:45 Casselman-Richer Crescent near Metro
10:50 Casselman-Principale Street (Near the No Frills)
10:55 Casselman-Dollard Street and Brébeuf
11:00 Casselman-Le Havre
11:05 Casselman-Aquatria
11:10 Casselman-Train Station (available parking)
11:15 Casselman-Municipality of Casselman
11:20 Casselman-Résidence St-François
11:25 Casselman-Martin Street (near bus shelter)
11:40 Limoges-Limoges Street (In front of L'Érablière St.)
11:45 Limoges-Des Pins Street (bus shelter)
12:00 Embrun-Centenaire Street and Notre-Dame (bus shelter)
12:05 Embrun-Forget Street and St-Augustin
12:10 Embrun-Embrun Arena (bus shelter) (available parking)
12:15 Embrun-Notre-Dame Street and St-Pierre (sign to come)
12:20 Embrun-Notre-Dame Street (in front of Tim Hortons)
12:25 Embrun-Russell Sport Dome
Break (45 minutes)
1:10 Embrun-Russell Sport Dome
1:15 Embrun-Notre-Dame Street (in front of Tim Hortons)
1:20 Embrun-Notre-Dame Street and St-Pierre (sign to come)
1:25 Embrun-Embrun arena (bus shelter) (available parking)
1:30 Embrun-Forget Street and St-Augustin
1:35 Embrun-Centenaire Street and Notre-Dame (bus shelter)
1:50 Limoges-Des Pins Street (bus shelter)
1:55 Limoges-Limoges Street (In front of L'Érablière St.)
2:10 Casselman-Martin Street (near bus shelter)
2:15 Casselman-Résidence St-François
2:20 Casselman-Municipality of Casselman
2:25 Casselman-Train Station (available parking)
2:30 Casselman-Aquatria
2:35 Casselman-Principale Street (Near the No Frills)
2:40 Casselman-Le Havre
2:45 Casselman-Dollard Street and Brébeuf
2:50 Casselman-Richer Crescent near Metro
2:55 Casselman-Complex Casselman (Dollorama, Subway, National Bank, etc.)
3:00 Casselman-Giant Tiger and Industriel Street
break (35 minutes)
3:35 Casselman-Giant Tiger and Industriel Street
3:40 Casselman-Complex Casselman (Dollorama, Subway, National Bank, etc.)
3:45 Casselman-Richer Crescent near Metro
3:50 Casselman-Principale Street (Near the No Frills)
3:55 Casselman-Dollard Street and Brébeuf
4:00 Casselman-Le Havre
4:05 Casselman-Aquatria
4:10 Casselman-Train Station (available parking)
4:15 Casselman-Municipality of Casselman
4:20 Casselman-Résidence St-François
4:25 Casselman-Martin Street (near bus shelter)
4:40 Limoges-Limoges Street (In front of L'Érablière St.)
4:45 Limoges-Des Pins Street (bus shelter)
5:00 Embrun-Centenaire Street and Notre-Dame (bus shelter)
5:05 Embrun-Forget Street and St-Augustin
5:10 Embrun-Embrun Arena (bus shelter) (available parking)
5:15 Embrun-Notre-Dame Street and St-Pierre (sign to come)
5:20 Embrun-Notre-Dame Street (in front of Tim Hortons)
5:25 Embrun-Russell Sport Dome

http://www.prescott-russell.on.ca/services/pr_transpo/routes_et_horaires/route_c