Route B

Route B

This route is in circulation every Wednesday except holidays.

Schedule downloadable version

Schedule electronic version

8:00 St-Albert-Community Centre (near bus shelter) (parking available)
8:05 St-Albert-Cheese Factory
8:20 Casselman-Giant Tiger and Industriel Street
8:25 Casselman-Complex Casselman (Dollorama, Subway, National Bank, etc.)
8:30 Casselman-Richer Crescent near Metro
8:33 Casselman-Principale Street (Near the No Frills)
8:35 Casselman-Dollard Street and Brébeuf
8:40 Casselman-Le Havre
8:45 Casselman-Aquatria
8:48 Casselman-Train Station (parking available)
8:53 Casselman-Municipality of Casselman
8:58 Casselman-Résidence St-François
9:03 Casselman-Martin Street (near bus shelter)
9:17 Embrun-Centenaire Street and Notre-Dame (bus shelter)
9:22 Embrun-Forget Street and St-Augustin
9:27 Embrun-Embrun Arena (bus shelter) (parking available)
9:30 Embrun-Notre-Dame Street and St-Pierre (sign to come)
9:35 Embrun-Notre-Dame Street (in front of Tim Hortons)
9:40 Embrun-Russell Sport Dome
9:45 Russell-472 Church Street
9:48 Russell-Church Street and Du Parc
9:53 Russell-Park and ride Duncanville (parking available)
9:58 Russell-Home Hardware (near bus shelter)
10:00 Russell-Foodland
Break (45 minutes)
10:45 Russell-472 Church Street
10:50 Russell-Church Street and Du Parc
10:55 Russell-Park and ride Duncanville (parking available)
11:00 Russell-Home Hardware (near bus shelter)
11:03 Russell-Foodland
11:13 Embrun-Russell Sport Dome
11:17 Embrun-Notre-Dame Street (in front of Tim Hortons)
11:20 Embrun-Notre-Dame Street and St-Pierre (sign to come)
11:25 Embrun-Embrun arena (bus shelter) (parking available)
11:30 Embrun-Forget Street and St-Augustin
11:35 Embrun-Centenaire Street and Notre-Dame (bus shelter)
11:47 Casselman-Martin Street (near bus shelter)
11:52 Casselman-Résidence St-François
11:57 Casselman-Municipality of Casselman
12:03 Casselman-Train Station (parking available)
12:08 Casselman-Aquatria
12:13 Casselman-Principale Street (Near the No Frills)
12:18 Casselman-Le Havre
12:21  Casselman-Dollard Street and Brébeuf
12:25 Casselman-Richer Crescent near Metro
12:28 Casselman-Complex Casselman (Dollorama, Subway, National Bank, etc.)
12:32 Casselman-Giant Tiger and Industriel Street
12:45 St-Albert-Community Centre (near bus shelter) (parking available)
12:48 St-Albert-Cheese Factory
Break (50 minutes)
1:40 St-Albert-Community Centre (near bus shelter) (parking available)
1:45 St-Albert-Cheese Factory
1:58 Casselman-Giant Tiger and Industriel Street
2:03 Casselman-Complex Casselman (Dollorama, Subway, National Bank, etc.)
2:08 Casselman-Richer Crescent near Metro
2:12 Casselman-Principale Street (Near the No Frills)
2:15 Casselman-Dollard Street and Brébeuf
2:20 Casselman-Le Havre
2:25 Casselman-Aquatria
2:30 Casselman-Train Station (parking available)
2:33 Casselman-Municipality of Casselman
2:38 Casselman-Résidence St-François
2:43 Casselman-Martin Street (near bus shelter)
3:00 Embrun-Centenaire Street and Notre-Dame (bus shelter)
3:05 Embrun-Forget Street and St-Augustin
3:10 Embrun-Embrun Arena (bus shelter) (parking available)
3:15 Embrun-Notre-Dame Street and St-Pierre (sign to come)
3:18 Embrun-Notre-Dame Street (in front of Tim Hortons)
3:23 Embrun-Russell Sport Dome
3:25 Russell-472 Church Street
3:30 Russell-Church Street and Du Parc
3:35 Russell-Park and ride Duncanville (parking available)
3:40 Russell-Home Hardware (near bus shelter)
3:43 Russell-Foodland
Break (30 minutes)
4:15 Embrun-Russell Sport Dome
4:20 Embrun-Notre-Dame Street (in front of Tim Hortons)
4:23 Embrun-Notre-Dame Street and St-Pierre (sign to come)
4:28 Embrun-Embrun arena (bus shelter) (parking available)
4:32 Embrun-Forget Street and St-Augustin
4:36 Embrun-Centenaire Street and Notre-Dame (bus shelter)
4:50 Casselman-Martin Street (near bus shelter)
4:55 Casselman-Résidence St-François
5:00 Casselman-Municipality of Casselman
5:05 Casselman-Train Station (parking available)
5:10 Casselman-Aquatria
5:15 Casselman-Principale Street (Near the No Frills)
5:20 Casselman-Le Havre
5:23 Casselman-Dollard Street and Brébeuf
5:28 Casselman-Richer Crescent near Metro
5:33 Casselman-Complex Casselman (Dollorama, Subway, National Bank, etc.)
5:38 Casselman-Giant Tiger and Industriel Street
5:52 St-Albert-Community Centre (near bus shelter) (parking available)
5:57 St-Albert-Cheese Factory
http://www.prescott-russell.on.ca/services/pr_transpo/routes_et_horaires/route_b