Route A

Route A

This route is in circulation every Tuesday except holidays.

Schedule downloadable version

Schedule electronic version

8:00 Russell-472 Church Street
8:03 Russell-Church Street and Du Parc
8:05 Russell-Park-O-bus Duncanville (parking available)
8:10 Russell-Home Hardware (near bus shelter)
8:12 Russell-Foodland
8:15 Embrun-Russell Sports Dome
8:18 Embrun-Notre-Dame Street (in front of Tim Hortons)
8:20 Embrun-Notre-Dame Street and St-Pierre (Bus sign to come)
8:23 Embrun-Embrun Arena (bus shelter) (parking available)
8:25 Embrun-Forget Street and St-Augustin
8:28 Embrun-Centenaire Street and Notre-Dame (bus shelter)
8:43 Limoges-Des pins Street (bus shelter)
8:45 Limoges-Limoges Street (in front of L’Érablière Street)
9:00 Casselman-Martin Street (near bus shelter)
9:05 Casselman-Résidence St-François
9:10 Casselman-Aquatria
9:13 Casselman-Municipality of Casselman
9:16 Casselman-Train Station (parking available)
9:21 Casselman-Principale Street (near No Frills)
9:25 Casselman-Dollard Street and Brébeuf
9:28 Casselman-Le Havre
9:33 Casselman-Complex Casselman (Dollorama, Subway, National Bank, etc.)
9:35 Casselman-Richer Crescent near Metro
9:40 Casselman-Giant Tiger and Industriel Street
Break (15 minutes)
9:55 Casselman-Giant Tiger and Industriel Street
9:58 Casselman-Complex Casselman (Dollorama, Subway, National Bank, etc.)
10:01 Casselman-Richer Crescent near Metro
10:06 Casselman-Principale Street (near No Frills)
10:10 Casselman-Dollard Street and Brébeuf
10:15 Casselman-Le Havre
10:24 Casselman-Aquatria
10:27 Casselman-Train Station (parking available)
10:30 Casselman-Municipality of Casselman
10:35 Casselman-Résidence St-François
10:40 Casselman-Martin Street (near bus shelter)
10:55 Limoges-Des pins Street (bus shelter)
10:58 Limoges-Limoges Street (in front of L'Érablière Street)
11:10 Embrun-Centenaire Street and Notre-Dame (bus shelter)
11:13 Embrun-Forget Street and St-Augustin
11:16 Embrun-Embrun Arena (bus shelter) (parking available)
11:20 Embrun-Notre-Dame Street and St-Pierre (Bus sign to come)
11:23 Embrun-Notre-Dame Street (in front of Tim Hortons)
11:26 Embrun-Russell Sports Dome
11:31 Russell-Home Hardware (near bus shelter)
11:33 Russell-Foodland
11:36 Russell-Park-O-bus Duncanville (parking available)
11:40 Russell-472 Church Street
11:45 Russell-Church Street and Du Parc
Break (90 minutes)
1:15 Russell-472 Church Street
1:18 Russell-Church Street and Du Parc
1:23 Russell-Park-O-bus Duncanville (parking available)
1:28 Russell-Home Hardware (near bus shelter)
1:30 Russell-Foodland
1:33 Embrun-Russell Sports Dome
1:36 Embrun-Notre-Dame Street (in front of Tim Hortons)
1:38 Embrun-Notre-Dame and St-Pierre (Bus sign to come)
1:41 Embrun-Embrun Arena (bus shelter) (parking available)
1:43 Embrun-Forget and St-Augustin
1:46 Embrun-Centenaire and Notre-Dame (bus shelter)
2:00 Limoges-Des pins Street (bus shelter)
2:03 Limoges-Limoges Street (in front of L'Érablière Street)
2:18 Casselman-Martin Street (near bus shelter)
2:21 Casselman-Résidence St-François
2:26 Casselman-Aquatria
2:30 Casselman-Municipality of Casselman
2:33 Casselman-Train Station (parking available)
2:38 Casselman-Principale Street (near No Frills)
2:43 Casselman-Dollard Street and Brébeuf
2:46 Casselman-Le Havre
2:51 Casselman-Complex Casselman (Dollorama, Subway, National Bank, etc.)
2:54 Casselman-Richer Crescent near Metro
3:00 Casselman-Giant Tiger and Industriel Street
Break (30 minutes)
3:30 Casselman-Giant Tiger and Industriel Street
3:33 Casselman-Complex Casselman (Dollorama, Subway, National Bank, etc.)
3:36 Casselman-Richer Crescent near Metro
3:41 Casselman-Principale Street (near No Frills)
3:46 Casselman-Dollard Street and Brébeuf
3:50 Casselman-Le Havre
3:55 Casselman-Aquatria
3:58 Casselman-Train Station (parking available)
4:01 Casselman-Municipality of Casselman
4:06 Casselman-Résidence St-François
4:11 Casselman-Martin Street (near bus shelter)
4:26 Limoges-Des pins Street (bus shelter)
4:30 Limoges-Limoges Street (in front of L'Érablière Street)
4:45 Embrun-Centenaire Street and Notre-Dame (bus shelter)
4:48 Embrun-Forget Street and St-Augustin
4:51 Embrun-Embrun Arena (bus shelter) (parking available)
4:55 Embrun-Notre-Dame Street and St-Pierre (Bus sign to come)
4:58 Embrun-Notre-Dame Street (in front of Tim Hortons)
5:04 Embrun-Russell Sports Dome
5:06 Russell-Home Hardware (near bus shelter)
5:08 Russell-Foodland
5:11 Russell-Park-O-bus Duncanville (parking available)
5:14 Russell-472 Church Street
5:18 Russell-Church Street and Du Parc

http://www.prescott-russell.on.ca/services/pr_transpo/routes_et_horaires/route_a